Contact Us
|
About My Planner
Login to My Planner Now
or
Register for IPC APEX EXPO 2016 Now
.
Print List of Programs
Search
Date
Fri, Mar 11th, 2016
Sat, Mar 12th, 2016
Sun, Mar 13th, 2016
Mon, Mar 14th, 2016
Tue, Mar 15th, 2016
Wed, Mar 16th, 2016
Thu, Mar 17th, 2016
Fri, Mar 18th, 2016
Seminar Type
Buzz Session
Designer
Management
Poster
Professional Development
Special Event
Standards Development Committee Meeting
Technical Conference Session
General Committee
Assembly and Joining
Base Materials
Cleaning and Coating
Data Generation & Transfer/Shop Floor Communication
Electronic Documentation Technology
Electronic Product Data Description
Embedded Devices
Environment, Health & Safety (EHS)
Fabrication Processes
Flexible and Rigid-Flex Printed Boards
High Speed/High Frequency Interconnections
Management
Packaged Electronic Components
Printed Board Design Technology
Printed Electronics
Process Control
Product Assurance
Product Reliability
Rigid Printed Boards
Terms and Definitions
Testing
Speaker
Ah Feau Ng, TechMent Consultancy Sdn. Bhd.
Ahne Oosterhof, Eastwood Consulting
Aidan Turnbull Ph.D.
Al Cabral, Finetech
Alan Burk
Alan Rae Ph.D., Incubator Works
Albert Block Jr., National Instruments
Alexander Stepinski, Whelen Engineering
Alisa Grubbs, Draper
Amy Hagnauer, Raytheon Company
Andreas Reinhardt, SEHO Systems GmbH
Andrew Dugenske
Anthony Ambrose, Data I/O Corporation
Anthony Lentz, FCT Assembly, Inc.
Beverley Christian Ph.D, ABC Electronics Manufacturing Consulting
Bhanu Sood, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Bill Downton, Cirris Systems
Bo Wu
Bob Klenke, ITM Consulting Inc.
Bob Wettermann MIT, BEST-Michigan
Bradley Schmidt
Bret Bruhn
Brett Miller
Brian Swiggert, Prismark
Brook Sandy-Smith, Indium Corporation
Bruce Hughes
Bud Bowen, Winchester Electronics
Callum Poole, Henkel Corporation
Cameron Shearon, AT&T Services, Inc
Camille Sybert, Nordson ASYMTEK
Carl Palme, Rethink Robotics
Charles Dennehy, Corfin Industries LLC
Cherie Litson, Litson1 Consulting
Christopher Hunt Ph.D, National Physical Laboratory
Chuck LePard, Hewlett-Packard
Chunyi (Spring) Fu CIT
Clark Webster
Clifford Maddox
Constantino Gonzalez MIT
Curtis Branson, QPL
Curtis Grosskopf
Cynnthia Verbrugge, Amphenol
Dale Lee, Plexus Corp.
Dale Parker, Google/Alphabet
Dan Lilie, Finetech GmbH
Dana Korf
Daniel Foster CIT
Daniel Gamota
Daniel Gossack, Hi-Tek
Darrin Dodson
David Adams
David Carnevale
David Clufo, Intrinsiq Materials
David Fernandes, Air Liquide Industrial US
David Geiger, Flextronics International
David Hillman
David Hoover, TTM Technologies
David Lober
David Pinsky, Raytheon Company
David Wolf
David Wynants
Dean Kamen
Debora Obitz MIT
Dem Lee, iST-Integrated Service Technology
Denis Jean, Kester
Dennis Fritz, MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
Didier Orlhac, Air Liquide
Dock Brown, DfR Solutions
Don DeGroot
Don Dupriest
Don Schmieder III, Plexus Corp.
Donnie Hill, Precision Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Doug Sober
Douglas Eng
Douglas Pauls, Rockwell Collins
Dr. John Mitchell, IPC
Duane Mahnke
Dudi Amir
Eddie Hofer
Edward Acheson, Cadence Design Systems Inc.
Edward Kelley
Emmanuelle Guene, Inventec Performance Chemicals
Eric Bastow, Indium Corporation
Eric Camden
Eric Straw
Eugene Mayevskiy
Forrest Christian
Francois Lechleiter
Francoise Sarrazin, Flextronics
Frank Louwet, Agfa-Gevaert N.V.
Frank Xu, MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
Garrett Wong, Nordson ASYMTEK
Garry McGuire CIT
Gary Carter, Fujitsu
Gary Ferrari CID+ MIT, FTG Circuits
Gary Latta
Gary Long
George Milad
George Millman, Jr. CIT
Gerard O'Brien
Gerjan Diepstraten CIT, Vitronics Soltec
Glenn Oliver, DuPont - RTP
Graham Naisbitt
Greg Hurst
Greg Wade
Hartmut Berndt, B.E.STAT European ESD competence centre
Helen Holder
Helmut Oettl, Rehm Thermal Systems GmbH
Hemant Shah, Cadence
Humair Mandavia, Zuken USA
James Cramer, Seagate Technology LLC
James Monarchio
Jan Kolster, Philips
Jasbir Bath, Bath Consultancy LLC
Jason Fullerton CIT, Alpha
Jason Keeping
Jean-Baptiste Libot, SAFRAN Sagem
Jean-Pierre Theret
Jeff Schake, ASM Assembly Systems
Jeff Shubrooks
Jeng Chen Ph.D., ITEQ Corporation
Jennie Hwang Ph.D Sc.D., H-Technologies Group
Jerry Magera
Jigel Patel, Zestron Americas
Jim Quilici, Radial Electronics
Jim Vanden Hogen, Plexus Corporation
John Ciba Jr.
John Coonrod, Rogers Corporation
John Fisher
John Hasselmann, IPC
John Radman
John Waryold
Jose Rios
Joseph Kane
Joseph Russeau
Josh Goldberg
Julie Silk, Keysight Technologies
Karen McConnell CID
Karen Tellefsen Ph.D.
Karl Sauter, Oracle America, Inc.
Karl Seelig, AIM, Inc.
Kathy Johnston CIT
Keith Bryant, SMART Group
Keith Sellers
Keith Sweatman, Nihon Superior Co., Ltd.
Ken Gann
Lamar Young, Specialty Coating Systems Inc.
Lance Auer
Lance Brack
Lars Bruno, Ericsson AB
Lawino Kagumba, FRX Polymers
Lee Wilmot
Leo Lambert CID+ MIT
Louis Hart Ph.D. CIT
Louis Ungar, Advanced Test Engineering Solutions, Inc.
Mahendra Gandhi
Mark Buechner
Mark Finstad CID
Mark Frimann
Mark Nash, Pinnacle Partners West
Mark Wolfe, John Deere
Mary Muller
Mehran Maalekian, AIM Solder
Mel Parrish
Michael Beauchesne
Michael Carano CIT, RBP Chemical Technology, Inc.
Michael Creeden
Michael Ford, Mentor Graphics Corporation
Michael Jawitz
Michael Jouppi
Michael Kirschner, Design Chain Associates, LLC
Michael Miller
Michah Pledger
Mike Bixenman DBA, Kyzen Corporation
Mike Bryant
Mike Hill CIT
Mitchell Holtzer, Alpha
Mumtaz Bora CID, Peregrine Semiconductor
Nate Grinvalds, Rockwell Collins
Neil Bolding
Nicholas Meeker
Nick Koop CID
Ning-Cheng Lee Ph.D., Indium Corporation
Norman Mier Jr. MIT, BEST Inc.
Pat Stroman, Sparton Corporation
Patricia Goldman, I-Connect 007
Paul Wood, OK International
Peter Fritsche, Data Sciences International (DSI)
Peter Singer
Phil Zarrow, ITM Consulting Inc.
Philip Henault
Philip Johnson
Rafael Padilla, Senju Comtek
Raj Takhar
Rajesh Kumar
Randall Flinders, GreenSoft Technology Inc.
Randy Cherry CID, IPC
Randy Reed
Ray Prasad
Reinaldo Gonzalez, GE Healthcare
Renee Michalkiewicz MIT
Reza Ghaffarian Ph.D, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Richard Hartley CID, RHartley Enterprises
Richard Rumas CIT
Richard Snogren CID
Rick Bromm, Altex Inc
Rita Mohanty, MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
Robert Boyd, Schleuinger, Inc.
Robert Cooke CIT
Robert Rowland
Rocky Hilburn
Rolland Savage
Russell Nowland, Alcatel-Lucent
Russell Shepherd MIT
Russell Steiner CID+
S. Manian Ramkumar Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology
Scott Bowles
Scott Gordon
Sharon Starr, IPC
Sharon Ventress
Simon Wolfangel, Robert Bosch GmbH
Speaker Information Coming Soon
Stephen Chavez, UTC Aerospace Systems
Stephen Edward, TTM Technologies
Stephen Tisdale
Steve Butkovich, Zollner Electronics
Steven Bowles CIT
Steven Ingardia
Steven Martell
Steven Williams, The Right Approach Consulting
Sue Holmes, Photo Stencil Inc.
Sunny Agarwal, Speedline Technologies, Inc.
Susy Webb, Design Science
Suzette Pangrle Ph.D., PMP, Promex Industries, Inc.
Thomas Sanders, Auburn University
Timothy Estes
Timothy O'Neill, AIM, Inc.
Tobias Sponholz, Atotech Deutschland GmbH
Todd MacFadden, Bose Corporation
Tony Senese
Tracy Eliasson, Eliasson LLC
Tracy Riggan, IPC
Umut Tosun, ZESTRON Americas
Ursula Marquez De Tino Ph.D., Plexius Corporation
Vanja Bukva, Teledyne Dalsa
Vasu Vasudevan
Vern Solberg, Solberg Technical Consulting
Vicka Hammill
Victoria Rawinski, ERSA GmbH
Vladimir Kraz, OnFilter, Inc.
W. James Hall, ITM Consulting Inc.
Wade Goldman, Draper
Walter Custer, Custer Consulting Group
Weifeng Liu Ph.D., Flextronics International
William Haas
William Kunkle
William Ortloff Sr.
Wusheng Yin, YINCAE Advanced Materials, LLC
Yoji Nakajima Ph.D., Asahi Glass Co., Ltd
Young Song Ph.D., Teledyne Dalsa Inc.
Zohair Mehkri, Flextronics International
Location
Bridge Corridor (Level 2)
East Prefunction-(Level 1)
Exhibit Hall
Located Offsite
Prefunction (Level 2)
Prefunction(Level 2)
Renaissance Las Vegas Hotel
Renaissance Las Vegas Hotel: Renaissance I
Renaissance Las Vegas Hotel: Renaissance II Meeting Room
S101
S102
S103
S104
S105
S106
S107
S108
S109
S11
S110
S111
S113
S114
S115
S219
S220
S221
S223
S224
S225
S226
S227
S228
S230A
S230B
S231
S231A
S231B
S232A
S232B
S233A
S233B
Topic/Track
Assembly Processes for Lead Free and Tin-Lead
Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Design
Emerging Technologies
Environmental Issues and Compliance
PCB Fabrication and Materials
Quality, Reliability and Test
Supply Chain/Business Issues
Level
Advanced
Basic
Intermediate
1
2
3
4
...
20
21
22
23
Programs: 1 - 10 of 229
Programs per Page
5
10
20
30
50
100
500
1000
All
Fri, Mar 11, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
CID(Certified Interconnect Designer-basic) - Friday
Instructor: Cherie Litson, Principal, Litson1 Consulting
Seminar Type: Designer
Topic/Track: Design
Fri, Mar 11, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
CID+(Certified Interconnect Designer-advanced) - Friday
Instructor: Michael Creeden, PCB Design and Business Owner
Seminar Type: Designer
Topic/Track: Design
Sat, Mar 12, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
7-31B: IPC-A-610 Task Group
Constantino Gonzalez MIT
Mary Muller
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee Meeting
General Committee: Product Assurance
Location: S223
Sat, Mar 12, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
CID(Certified Interconnect Designer-basic) - Saturday
Instructor: Cherie Litson, Principal, Litson1 Consulting
Seminar Type: Designer
Topic/Track: Design
Sat, Mar 12, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
CID+(Certified Interconnect Designer-advanced) - Saturday
Instructor: Michael Creeden, PCB Design and Business Owner
Seminar Type: Designer
Topic/Track: Design
Sun, Mar 13, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
2-18: Supplier Declaration Subcommittee
Forrest Christian
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee Meeting
General Committee: Electronic Product Data Description
Topic/Track: Environmental Issues and Compliance
Location: S233A
Sun, Mar 13, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
2-30: Terms and Definitions Committee
Steven Bowles CIT
Vicka Hammill
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee Meeting
General Committee: Terms and Definitions
Topic/Track: PCB Fabrication and Materials
Location: S230A
Sun, Mar 13, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
CID(Certified Interconnect Designer-basic) - Sunday
Instructor: Cherie Litson, Principal, Litson1 Consulting
Seminar Type: Designer
Topic/Track: Design
Sun, Mar 13, 2016 - 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
CID+(Certified Interconnect Designer-advanced) - Sunday
Instructor: Michael Creeden, PCB Design and Business Owner
Seminar Type: Designer
Topic/Track: Design
Level: Intermediate
Sun, Mar 13, 2016 - 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
2-19A: Critical Components Traceability Task Group - Sunday
Speaker: Cameron Shearon, Lead Quality Engineer SCM, AT&T Services, Inc
Speaker: Michael Ford, Senior Market Development Manager, Mentor Graphics Corporation
Seminar Type: Standards Development Committee Meeting
General Committee: Electronic Product Data Description
Topic/Track: Supply Chain/Business Issues
Location: S232A
1
2
3
4
...
20
21
22
23
Programs: 1 - 10 of 229
Go to Page
GoExpo
stable-v4.15.270, Copyright © 2006-2024
Core-apps LLC
.
Privacy
·
Legal
·
Contact
·
About