Contact Us
|
About APEX EXPO 2017 Agenda Planner
Login to APEX EXPO 2017 Agenda Planner Now
or
Register for IPC APEX EXPO 2017 Now
.
Print List of Caption
Search
Date
Tue, Feb 14th, 2017
Wed, Feb 15th, 2017
Thu, Feb 16th, 2017
Type
Technical Conference Session
Track
Assembly Processes for Lead Free and Tin-Lead
Assembly Processes for Lead-Free and Tin Lead
Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Emerging Technologies
PCB Fabrication and Materials
PCB Fabrication and Materials & Emerging Technologies
Printed Electronics
Quality, Reliability and Test
Quality, Reliability and Test & Assembly Processes for Lead-Free and Tin Lead
Quality, Reliability and Test & PCB Fabrication and Materials
Supply Chain/Business Issues
Speaker
Alan Burk, ALMAX
Amir Nobari, 5N Plus Inc.
Andrew Piotrowski, ICL-IP America
Anthony Lentz, FCT Assembly, Inc.
Art Dobie, Ikonics Corp.
Aysegul Nebioglu Ph.D., Dymax Corporation
Azita Yazdani, Exergy Technologies Corporation
Bernard Candaele, Thales Communications & Security
Beverley Christian Ph.D., HDP User Group
Bhanu Sood, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Bob Wettermann MIT, BEST-Michigan
Brenda Martin, Zollner Electronics
Brian Toleno Ph.D., Microsoft Corporation
Brook Sandy-Smith, Indium Corporation
Catherine Shearer, Ormet Circuits, Inc.
Christopher Hunt Ph.D., Gen3 Systems
Clive Ashmore, ASM Assembly Systems
David Geiger, Flextronics International
David Hoover, TTM Technologies
Denis Jean, Kester
Dock Brown, DfR Solutions
Eric Bastow, Indium Corporation
Eric Camden, Foresite, Inc.
Fei Peng Ph.D., MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
Gabriel Briceno Ph.D., Qual-Pro Corporation
Gary Ferrari MIT, FTG Circuits
Gerjan Diepstraten CIT, Vitronics Soltec
Greg Smith, FCT Assembly, Inc.
Gustaf Maertensson Ph.D., Chalmers University of Technology
Gustavo Arredondo, Para Tech Coating Inc.
Jagadeesh Radhakrishnan, Intel Corporation
James Fuller, Sanmina Corporation
Jasbir Bath
Jason Fullerton, Alpha
Jason Keeping, Celestica
Jeff Schake, ASM Assembly Systems
Jeffrey Lee Sr. CIT, iST - Integrated Service Technology
Jeffrey Rupert, ScanCAD International, Inc.
Jesse Greenwood, Hazardous Print Consulting Inc.
Jimmy Villalvazo, InterLatin Inc.
Joel Schrauben, Electro Scientific Industries, Inc.
Joerg Nolte, ERSA GmbH
John Coonrod, Rogers Corporation
John Lau Ph.D., ASM Assembly Materials Ltd.
Julie Silk, Keysight Technologies Inc.
Jun Balangue Jr., Keysight Technologies
Junaid Shafaat, Schneider Electric
Karl Sauter, Oracle America, Inc.
Kazuki Kammuri, Nippon Mining & Metals Co. Ltd
Keith Sweatman, Nihon Superior Co., Ltd.
Lars Bruno, Ericsson AB
Lee Hitchens, SCH Services Ltd.
Lenora Clark, MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
Leonard Allison, Engineered Materials Systems, Inc.
Louis Ungar, Advanced Test Engineering Solutions, Inc.
Luis Lopez, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Mahesh Narayanaswamy, GE Healthcare
Maria Durham, Indium Corporation
Mark Routley, Gen3 Systems Limited
Martin Goetz, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Martin Wickham, NPL
MaryAlice Gill, Jabil Circuit, Inc.
Maxim Serebreni, DfR Solutions
Mike Bixenman DBA, Kyzen Corporation
Mitchell Holtzer, Alpha
Neil Hubble, Akrometrix LLC
Ning-Cheng Lee Ph.D., Indium Corporation
Paul Wood, OK International
Paul Zutter, U.S. Army Aviation & Missile Command
Pierre Eckold, Robert Bosch GmbH
Prabjit Singh, IBM Corporation
Ravi Parthasarathy, ZESTRON Americas
Reza Ghaffarian Ph.D., Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Rick Nichols, Atotech Deutschland GmbH
Robert Roush, OK International
Russell Nowland, Nokia
Ryo Murakami Ph.D., Fujitsu Laboratories
Saminda Dharmarathna Ph.D., MacDermid Enthone Electronics Solutions
Samuel LeBlanc, nScrypt Inc.
Scott Wischoffer, Fuji America Corporation
Seiya Kido, MEC Company, Ltd.
Shantanu Joshi, Koki Solder America Inc.
Sivakumar Vijayakumar, Keysight Technologies
Steve Butkovich, Test Innovation, LLC.
Steven Perng, Cisco Systems Inc.
Timothy O'Neill, AIM, Inc.
Tom Watson, Kimball Electronics
Tommy Fox, Optimal Electronics Corporation
Udo Welzel, Robert Bosch GmbH
Vern Solberg, Solberg Technical Consulting
William Loving, ScanCAD International, Inc.
Location
1A
1B
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
Caption: 31 - 31 of 31
Caption per Page
5
10
20
30
50
100
500
1000
All
Thu, Feb 16, 2017 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
S38: Reflow and Reflow Oven
Presenter/Committee Chair: Jason Fullerton, Customer Technical Support Engineer, Alpha
Presenter/Committee Chair: Mitchell Holtzer, Global CTS Director, Alpha
Presenter/Committee Chair: Gerjan Diepstraten CIT, Advanced Technology Manager, Vitronics Soltec
Seminar Type: Technical Conference Session
Track: Assembly Processes for Lead-Free and Tin Lead
Location: 3
S38: Reflow and Reflow Oven
1
2
3
4
Caption: 31 - 31 of 31
Go to Page
GoExpo
stable-v4.15.265, Copyright © 2006-2024
Core-apps LLC
.
Privacy
·
Legal
·
Contact
·
About